Discuss your project

Services & Fees

Thoughtful, practical interiors developed from initial concept through to detailed implementation. Choose the level of design your project needs: a single consultation, a visual concept, a technical package, or the complete process.

All fees include VAT at 23%. Exact scope, area and final fee are confirmed in an individual proposal.

Start here

Interior Design Consultation

€300 incl. VAT

Book a consultation

An initial on-site interior design consultation of up to 2 hours.

Clients who need professional advice before committing to a full design project.

The consultation may include

  • Review of the existing space
  • Layout and space-planning advice
  • Initial colour and material direction
  • Furniture and lighting advice
  • Practical design recommendations
  • Discussion of renovation priorities
  • Advice on the most suitable HataHome Designs service for the project

Travel charges may apply outside the standard HataHome Designs service area and are always agreed in advance.

Compare design packages

Three packages are priced per square metre of the agreed scope; bespoke furniture is priced per furniture package. All fees include VAT at 23%.

What each design package includes
Full Interior Design€35 per m² incl. VATVisual Concept€15 per m² incl. VATTechnical Design€20 per m² incl. VATBespoke Furniture Designfrom €150 incl. VAT
Concept & moodboard——
Space planningUp to 3 options—Up to 3 options—
3D visualisations——
Floor, ceiling, electrical & plumbing layouts——
Bespoke fitted furniture drawings—
Material / product specificationsBasic guidanceTechnical scopeFurniture scope
Contractor design information—Furniture scope
Full detailsFull detailsFull detailsFull details

Full Interior Design

€35 per m² incl. VAT

Concept & moodboard
Included
Space planning
Up to 3 options
3D visualisations
Included
Floor, ceiling, electrical & plumbing layouts
Included
Bespoke fitted furniture drawings
Included
Material / product specifications
Included
Contractor design information
Included
Full details

Visual Concept

€15 per m² incl. VAT

Concept & moodboard
Included
Space planning
Not included
3D visualisations
Included
Floor, ceiling, electrical & plumbing layouts
Not included
Bespoke fitted furniture drawings
Not included
Material / product specifications
Basic guidance
Contractor design information
Not included
Full details

Technical Design

€20 per m² incl. VAT

Concept & moodboard
Not included
Space planning
Up to 3 options
3D visualisations
Not included
Floor, ceiling, electrical & plumbing layouts
Included
Bespoke fitted furniture drawings
Included
Material / product specifications
Technical scope
Contractor design information
Included
Full details

Bespoke Furniture Design

from €150 incl. VAT

Concept & moodboard
Not included
Space planning
Not included
3D visualisations
Not included
Floor, ceiling, electrical & plumbing layouts
Not included
Bespoke fitted furniture drawings
Included
Material / product specifications
Furniture scope
Contractor design information
Furniture scope
Full details

Full Interior Design

€35 per m² incl. VAT

Best suited to: Clients who want a complete package and a clear set of information to take the project from initial ideas through to construction, furnishing and installation.

Enquire about this service

A complete interior design service from initial space planning and concept development through to realistic visualisations and detailed design drawings for implementation.

Includes

  • Initial site visit and measurements
  • Space planning — up to 3 layout options
  • Interior design concept and moodboard
  • Overall style direction, colour and material palette
  • Realistic 3D visualisations
  • Floor layout; ceiling and lighting layout
  • Proposed electrical and plumbing layouts
  • Bespoke fitted furniture design drawings
  • Specifications for agreed finishes, furniture, lighting and sanitaryware
  • Design information required for the agreed interior works
Site visits
One additional site visit following the initial measurement visit. For larger or full-home projects, up to three additional visits may be included depending on the scope — the exact number is confirmed in the individual quotation.
Revisions
Up to 3 layout options and up to 3 rounds of visualisation revisions per room / design zone.
Payment
50% before measurements and commencement; 50% following approval of the visual design stage and before preparation of the full technical drawing package.
Typical timings
Typical stage durations for Full Interior Design
Site measurement1–2 working days
Space planningup to 15 working days
Design conceptup to 15 working days
3D visualisation5–7 working days per room
Technical design drawingsup to 45 working days

Typical timeframes. Each stage begins once it has been paid for, all required information has been received and the previous stage has been approved — they are not a guaranteed overall project duration.

Visual Concept

€15 per m² incl. VAT

Best suited to: Clients who want a clear design direction and to see the completed interior before renovation or furnishing, while managing technical documentation and contractors separately.

Enquire about this service

A creative package focused on the appearance and atmosphere of the finished interior, without detailed technical drawings.

Includes

  • Initial site visit and measurements
  • Interior design concept and moodboard
  • Overall style direction, colour and material palette
  • Realistic 3D visualisations
  • Basic recommendations for finishes, furniture, lighting and décor

Not included

  • Floor and ceiling technical drawings
  • Electrical and plumbing layouts
  • Detailed furniture manufacturing drawings
  • Full contractor specifications
  • Procurement or order management
  • Construction management
  • Site visits after the initial measurement visit
Revisions
Up to 3 rounds of visualisation revisions per room / design zone.
Payment
50% before measurements and commencement; 50% before issue of the final visualisation package.
Typical timings
Typical stage durations for Visual Concept
Site measurement1–2 working days
Design conceptup to 15 working days
3D visualisation5–7 working days per room

Typical timeframes. Each stage begins once it has been paid for, all required information has been received and the previous stage has been approved — they are not a guaranteed overall project duration.

Good to know

Based on an existing or previously agreed layout. Alternative layouts and comprehensive space planning are not included and can be quoted separately.

Technical Design

€20 per m² incl. VAT

Best suited to: Clients who already have an interior concept, architect or designer for the visual side and need detailed layouts and drawings for contractors.

Enquire about this service

Detailed interior design drawings for clients who already have a defined visual direction but need accurate design information for implementation.

Includes

  • Site visit and control measurements
  • Space planning — up to 3 layout options
  • Floor, ceiling and lighting layouts
  • Proposed electrical and plumbing layouts
  • Bespoke fitted furniture drawings
  • Relevant elevations and dimensions
  • Technical specifications required to communicate the agreed design

Not included

  • 3D visualisations and moodboards
  • Interior style development and decorative styling
  • Selection of freestanding furniture, unless separately agreed
  • Construction management and engineering design
  • Electrical and Building Regulations certification
  • Procurement
Revisions
Up to 3 layout options included; each additional layout option is €150 per room / design zone.
Payment
50% before measurements and commencement; 50% following approval of the layout and before preparation of the full technical drawing package.
Typical timings
Typical stage durations for Technical Design
Measurements1–2 working days
Space planningup to 15 working days
Technical drawingsup to 45 working days

Typical timeframes. Each stage begins once it has been paid for, all required information has been received and the previous stage has been approved — they are not a guaranteed overall project duration.

Good to know

The project can be developed from architectural drawings you supply or from measurements taken by HataHome Designs. Control measurements are carried out before final drawings are issued, where appropriate and where the areas are accessible.

Final dimensions for bespoke furniture, worktops, glazing and other made-to-measure items must always be verified on site by the manufacturer or contractor before manufacture.

Bespoke Furniture Design

from €150 incl. VAT

Best suited to: Clients who need bespoke furniture designed for manufacture. Priced per agreed furniture package, not per whole room.

Enquire about this service

Detailed design drawings for bespoke fitted furniture, as a standalone service or as part of a wider interior project.

Includes

  • Furniture layout
  • Elevations and main dimensions
  • Internal configuration
  • Proposed materials and finishes
  • Relevant hardware specification
Fee per agreed furniture set, incl. VAT
Kitchen cabinetry€250
Bedroom fitted furniture€150
Living room fitted furniture€150
Children’s room fitted furniture€150
Walk-in wardrobe€150
Bathroom / ensuite cabinetry€150
Individual fitted wardrobe / furniture itemfrom €150
Revisions
Up to 3 rounds of revisions.
Payment
100% before commencement.
Good to know

Where a room has several unrelated bespoke furniture elements, the project is priced individually before work begins.

Drawings can be prepared from architectural information, client-supplied dimensions or HataHome Designs measurements.

The appointed joiner or manufacturer verifies all final site dimensions, clearances, fixing, construction methods and hardware before manufacturing. HataHome Designs drawings communicate the design intent and do not replace the manufacturer’s own shop or production drawings.

Additional services

Added to a package when the project needs more. All fees include VAT at 23%.

Additional services and fees
Additional layout option€150 per room / design zone
Additional revision round€100 per room / design zone
Additional site visit beyond those included€300 for 2 hours

Travel charges may apply outside the standard HataHome Designs service area and are always agreed in advance.

Design Support During Construction

Continued design support while the agreed interior project is being implemented.

€1,000 per month incl. VAT

  • Up to 2 site visits per month
  • Up to 5 hours of remote design coordination
Beyond the monthly limit
Design coordination beyond the monthly allowance€120 per hour
Additional site visit€300

This service may include

  • Design-related communication with contractors
  • Clarification of agreed design details
  • Help with design decisions arising on site
  • Review of proposed substitutions and material or finish options

This is not construction or site management: it does not cover contractor supervision, construction methods, health and safety, structural or engineering design, certification, or contractors’ workmanship, staffing and scheduling.

Ask about design support

Terms in brief

  • Payment in euro by bank transfer. Quotations are valid for 30 days from the date of issue.
  • A detailed quotation confirming the rooms, project area, scope and final fee is provided before work begins.
  • For per-m² packages, the project area includes every space in the agreed scope — such as hallways, utility and boot rooms, pantries, walk-in wardrobes, balconies and terraces.
  • Each functional area can count as a room / design zone for layout and revision fees; in a large open-plan space, kitchen, dining and living may be separate zones. The number is confirmed in the quotation.
  • One revision round is one consolidated set of comments submitted together. A new concept or stylistic direction, significant changes to an approved layout, further rooms or a larger scope are additional work, priced and agreed before it proceeds.
  • Procurement & Order Management is not included in the design packages or monthly support and is quoted separately where needed.
  • Design fees do not include the cost of furniture, materials, delivery, installation, trades, engineering or other third-party services, unless expressly stated.
  • 3D visualisations show the design as realistically as possible, but actual colours and finishes may vary from the screen; physical samples should be approved before ordering.

How we work

The general order of work. The exact stages depend on the service you choose.

  1. Discussing your project

    We talk about the space, how you live or work in it, what needs to change and what is already decided.

  2. Agreeing scope and fee

    You receive an individual proposal setting out the service, the area included and the final fee.

  3. Working through the stages

    The stages of the chosen service follow one another — for example layout, concept, visualisations or technical drawings — each agreed before the next begins.

  4. Handing over the result

    You receive the design materials agreed for the chosen service.

Not sure which service fits? Describe your project and Olha will suggest the right option.

Discuss your project